Archive for the ‘Angry At My Fucking Family’ Category

Last week, I made an open letter to my relatives expressing everything I truly feel and everything I really thought of. I did it with all love and respect. I was even very apologetic and I even went as far on the ass kissing as comparing them to my god and my parents. I poured all my pain and my gratitude and what did I get? A fucking slap on the face! Well not a real slap, but an emotional slap.

I mean what the fuck?! So you’re trying to tell me that expressing how I really feel and thanking you for everything you did for me means that I’m being a fucking ingrate?! Motherfuckers!

You know what? Fuck you all. Fuck you every minute of every day, every year, for the rest of your lives. Just do the fucking math of how many times I fuck you over. Fuck all of you.

I fucking hate my uncle. In fact, I fucking hate most of my dad’s siblings and their spouses. They all fucking think I’m neglecting my father. What else do you want me to do? I fucking feed him even when he can feed himself. I let him use his walker even if he can walk without it. I chop his food up in little pieces even if he can do it himself. And the worst part is, I do it just because you motherfuckers told me to do it. And then you fucking tell me that I’m being an enabler?!

I manage his medications. I check his blood pressure. I make him do exercises daily. I hang out with him and watch movies with him every fucking day after work even if my head hurts and you tell me I’m not spending enough time with him? Why don’t you motherfuckers let him play your game with you then?! Why is he sitting in the corner watching you guys play mahjong when you all know he wants to play too?!

Look at you motherfuckers in your high fucking horses. I fucking hate every single one of you. Fuck you all. If I was evil I’ll call the cops on you motherfuckers for gambling.

FUCK YOU ALL MOTHERFUCKERS!

It’s fucking Saturday and it’s fucking 4 in the afternoon. I should be taking a fucking nap but why am I awake and blogging here? Well the answer should already be obvious:

SOMETHING STOPPED ME FROM TAKING THAT PRECIOUS NAP AND I’M FUCKING PISSED OFF!

I was halfway to falling asleep when suddenly, I was pulled back to the world of the awake by my god damn uncle playing the piano and singing Unchained Melody with all the fucking passion he had. Seriously I’ve been needing to pay my damn sleep debt and there he was, fucking singing at the best time ever. Motherfucker.

Now they’re the ones taking a nap, I wonder how they would fucking react if I played Limpbizkit’s Break Stuff right now and turn up my speakers to the max?! But then again, like I have said before, I am not allowed to express my anger, unless I wanna get kicked out of their damn house.

Fuck me for being born poor. Fuck the economy for not giving me a damn choice. Everything in my life is so damn perfectly screwed up but I guess the good news is, I have so much anger to blog about.

My head hurts and I don’t wanna fucking make this any longer than necessary so I’ll just leave you with this fucking song:

I fucking hate the cousin I’m living with. If there’s one thing I’ve noticed about her, she’s the type who would point out somebody else’s imperfections just to cover her own ass. She’s the fucking bitch responsible for having my internet connection being cut a few times before because though I give her my share of the bills in perfect timing, she uses up the money for herself and neglects to pay the damn bills. On top of that, she keeps talking shit about me behind my back. Hell she talks shit about everyone behind their backs so here I am, talking shit about her to the whole world behind her back.

At one point, I planned to get some laxatives and mix it with the gallon of milk that she loves drinking and see how bad of a diarrhea she’ll get. She’s lucky her dad never took a vacation because I would hate to do collateral damage. I mean her dad’s a self-worshiping douche too, but he at least feeds me and houses me so I can just let the bastard go. But her, oh I fucking loathe her existence!

Why don’t I just confront her? Well that’s what everyone else tells me. That I should just confront her and talk to her instead of just letting her get away with her shit. Unfortunately, I’m not an ingrate and I acknowledge the fact that her parents are letting me stay at their place at a discount price so I just keep quiet and play the good sheep, which my very wonderful alter-ego is and I also hate every part of him. He’s just too fucking nice.

She’s out of town right now and rumor has it that she’s meeting up with a guy there. Well I feel bad for the damn guy. I mean my cousin is kinda hot, but she’s one of the biggest bitches I have ever known and I feel bad for any guy who would be stupid enough to marry her like her ex-husband.

Yes, she had a husband. She keeps saying that they divorced because he cheated on her, but everyone else tells me that she was the one who messed around, even bringing a guy to their bedroom and fucked right there. She’s a selfish bitch, period.

Wherever you are right now on your vacation my dear cousin, I wish you knew that I FUCKING HATE YOUR GUTS!